All Meet RESULTS
MSNSW Relay Carnival Results
22nd JULY 2012
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:57.84
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Sarah Koch
00:28.79
Melanie Speet
00:29.00
Christina Echols
00:30.18
Isla Hale
00:29.87
2
18
02:08.85
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Sarah Maguire
00:35.21
Georgiana Hamer
00:31.29
Rachel Ireland
00:32.50
Helen Wallace
00:29.85
3
16
02:21.97
NSA SANDBERN
Margaret Clarke
00:41.42
Genevieve Killham
00:33.41
Robyn Ackland
00:34.50
Peta Opperman
00:32.64
4
14
02:30.29
NWG WARRINGAH
Roshani Ainkaran
00:36.54
Lorraine Dawes
00:37.44
Nerissa Worwood
00:41.04
Yvonne Perkins
00:35.27
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:08.22
NRY RYDE
Catherine Todd
00:31.11
Vicky Watson
00:29.40
Kathy Andrews
00:32.69
Susan Leech
00:35.02
2
18
02:14.05
NBM BLUE MOUNTAINS PHOENIX
Rosalind Arnold
00:33.92
Kathryn Dobson
00:35.18
Lisa Manning
00:33.37
Michelle Varker
00:31.58
3
16
02:18.98
NET ETTALONG
Brooke Playford
00:32.03
Narelle Duggan
00:32.18
Lisa Vincent
00:41.77
Cheryl Rix
00:33.00
4
14
02:28.68
NNC NOVOCASTRIAN
Kayla Steele
00:37.35
Jeanne Raper
00:40.18
Tracey Whalan
00:39.88
Emma Bartley
00:31.27
5
12
02:34.22
NCL CASTLE HILL
Amanda U
00:32.78
Angelique Solimon
00:36.58
Heather Cachia
00:47.43
Debbie DE Ridder
00:37.43
6
10
02:47.76
NRY RYDE
Sally Bradey
00:42.53
Annabel King
00:36.21
Khyiah Angel
00:50.52
Yvette Cotton
00:38.50
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:24.57
NPT PICTON
Anna Barnes
00:32.59
Elly Ramon
Pauline Reason
01:17.50
Susan Feigler
00:34.48
2
18
02:25.94
NTN TUGGERANONG
Jeanette Droop
00:36.55
Suzie Gunning
00:38.51
Nicolee Martin
00:34.69
Anne Smyth
00:36.19
3
16
02:30.64
NPN PENRITH
Van Der Wel Ingrid
00:30.72
Sally Hatcher
00:48.39
Stephanie Fletcher
00:38.97
Kim Brennan
00:32.56
4
14
02:30.76
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Michelynne Holmes
00:36.09
Helen White
00:41.82
Erin Crawford
00:37.69
Jan Taylor
00:35.16
5
12
02:35.42
NRY RYDE
Natalie Clarence
00:32.07
Sandie Bredemeyer
00:39.40
Maureen Pollock
00:38.53
Jamie Turner
00:45.42
6
10
02:53.51
NBM BLUE MOUNTAINS PHOENIX
Jennifer Dooley
00:39.63
Melanie Holdsworth
00:39.90
Sue Wiles
00:49.14
Kay Burton
00:44.84
7
8
03:04.14
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Linda Buckley
00:44.42
Jodie Burke
00:46.66
Shane Batchelor
00:39.46
Sandi Rigby
00:53.60
8
6
03:37.26
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Anna Ling
00:47.04
Mary Fewings
01:00.45
Anna Doukas
00:38.37
Carolyn Hinton
01:11.40
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:51.65
NML MANLY
Margaret Cox
00:44.97
Mary Woodward
Sue Johns
01:30.82
Debra Thackeray
00:35.86
2
18
02:55.36
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Margaret Nunn
00:38.79
Gloria Carden
00:53.19
Jocelyn Rowland
00:44.71
Virginia Nickoll
00:38.67
3
16
03:10.68
NML MANLY
Ruth Fitzpatrick
00:48.20
Jennie Morgan
00:49.68
Susan Anderson
00:49.27
Vicki Cogan
00:43.53
4
14
03:15.45
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Loris Hendy
00:42.20
Margaret Jopling
00:52.58
Margaret Perkins
00:52.00
Christine Carter
00:48.67
5
12
03:30.07
NWG WARRINGAH
Lynne Harris
00:50.84
Bev Giveen
00:55.49
Joy Saunders
00:56.10
Pamela Dawes
00:47.64
6
10
03:36.69
NRY RYDE
Sue Curry
00:55.32
Diana Hill
00:53.38
Helen Rubin
01:02.01
Lesa Colburn
00:45.98
7
8
03:38.10
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN
Kay Hough
00:44.63
Barbara Briggs
00:50.51
Marguerite Davidson
00:20.40
Linda Beveridge
01:42.56
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:41.91
NNC NOVOCASTRIAN
Jon Piesnik
00:25.99
Paul Murray
00:27.33
Ian Jeffery
00:23.93
Adam Beisler
00:24.66
2
18
01:46.13
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Luke Ranson
00:25.78
Luke Grabda
00:28.86
Robert Armitage
00:26.09
Andrew Graham
00:25.40
3
16
01:49.65
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Graham Hill
00:26.68
Richard Burchfield
00:28.35
Ben Richards
00:28.67
Ignacio Palacios
00:25.95
4
14
01:52.89
NWO WETT ONES
Ryan Bennett
00:28.04
Mark Holmes
00:29.13
Haydn Wood
00:26.42
Pascal Blanquer
00:29.30
5
12
02:01.13
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Stephan Wall
00:31.16
Luke Parr
00:30.85
Grant Parr
00:30.09
Joe Watkins
00:29.03
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:43.38
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
John Bates
00:25.65
Darren Paton
00:26.73
Peter Kerr
00:24.89
John Harvey
00:26.11
2
18
01:49.40
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
David Lovelace
00:27.24
Daniel Beltrami
00:27.07
Colin Hannah
00:27.65
John Kain
00:27.44
3
16
01:58.51
NBT BLACKTOWN
Jon M Hawton
00:29.25
Scott Hay
00:29.04
Stephen Morrissey
00:34.42
Stewart Gough
00:25.80
4
14
02:01.91
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
David Fernandez
00:30.57
Craig Smith
00:28.82
Richard Vanderreyden
00:31.37
Steven Hyde
00:31.15
5
12
02:04.37
NRY RYDE
Michael Bradford
00:30.76
David Grauaug
00:33.68
Andrew McCrindell
00:31.16
Christopher Smith
00:28.77
6
10
02:04.76
NSA SANDBERN
Christopher Mulhern
00:32.06
John Lupton
00:32.36
Michael Poot
00:29.15
Gordon Muir
00:31.19
7
8
02:32.70
NGS GOSFORD
Michael Wickman
00:37.68
Peter Ray
00:50.85
Colin Bullard
00:30.95
Michael Stringfellow
00:33.22
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:57.13
NSA SANDBERN
Allan Samuels
00:29.38
Andrew Royan
00:32.66
John Moore
00:27.99
Ronald Massaar
00:27.10
2
18
02:04.64
NCL CASTLE HILL
Grant Odell
00:30.72
David King
00:31.57
Iain Cox
00:28.92
Michael Abboud
00:33.43
3
16
02:10.44
NPN PENRITH
Brett Fraser
00:33.94
Christopher Coburn
00:33.66
Garry Fletcher
00:33.62
Darren Fraser
00:29.22
4
14
02:11.22
NWO WETT ONES
Lawrence Powderly
00:33.11
Peter McGee
00:34.70
Paul Myatt
00:32.11
Wayne Sherson
00:31.30
5
12
02:13.11
NNC NOVOCASTRIAN
Michael Cockrem
00:32.57
Carl Wallace
00:36.70
Michael Hickerton
00:34.38
Drew Roberts
00:29.46
6
10
02:13.20
NTN TUGGERANONG
David Bale
00:30.90
Jon McRae
00:33.19
Roger Dietrich
00:38.42
Greg Gourley
00:30.69
7
8
02:15.71
NML MANLY
Dale Moore
00:31.12
Ian Sharp
00:36.46
Peter Barkle
00:37.60
Mark Webber
00:30.53
8
6
02:19.95
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN
Glen Downey
00:28.08
Owen Sinden
00:30.55
Steven Clough
00:40.63
Manuel Moncada
00:40.69
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:59.56
NPN PENRITH
Stephen Harvey
00:29.55
Peter Harvey
00:32.04
Bill Devenish
00:29.70
Paul Zampieri
00:28.27
2
18
02:29.81
NSA SANDBERN
John Banks
00:42.05
Gordon Coates
00:36.35
Colin Freer
00:35.64
David Harget
00:35.77
3
16
02:37.31
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Kim Richards
00:31.82
John Stroud
00:40.86
Kerry Ryan
00:43.38
Bill Atkinson
00:41.25
4
14
02:44.07
NWG WARRINGAH
Patrick Chandler
00:40.49
Charles Westheafer
00:43.56
James McLean
00:41.75
Ron Giveen
00:38.27
5
12
02:46.67
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Chris Daly
00:47.24
Peter Murray
00:42.33
Brendon Hyde
00:41.72
David McMahon
00:35.38
6
10
02:46.92
NML MANLY
Lindsay Brice
00:37.10
Raymond Watson
00:51.70
Max Taylor
00:43.13
Richard Edwards
00:34.99
7
8
02:48.93
NRY RYDE
Christopher Lock
00:36.66
Jack Lewin
00:51.29
Bruce Hartwell
00:49.53
Greg Lewin
00:31.45
8
6
02:56.19
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Gary Gilbert
00:33.81
Rodger Alden
01:09.62
Greg McPhee
00:33.76
Ross Cummins
00:39.00
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:31.60
NWG WARRINGAH
John Pagden
00:35.02
Noel Peters
00:44.57
Peter Kaupert
00:39.83
Gordon Whyte
00:32.18
2
18
03:08.26
NSA SANDBERN
Albert Laurendet
00:59.04
Michael McInerny
00:42.50
Bill Collis
00:49.73
Colin Stanford
00:36.99
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:50.47
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Luke Ranson
00:25.79
Melanie Speet
00:29.47
Andrew Graham
00:25.45
Isla Hale
00:29.76
2
18
02:05.76
NWO WETT ONES
Denis Matveev
00:30.05
Blandine Vallee
00:33.90
Tracey Clay
00:33.66
Vassili Efimov
00:28.15
3
16
02:05.87
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Graham Hill
00:26.81
Melissa Beames
00:32.48
Sarah Maguire
00:36.00
David Fernandez
00:30.58
4
14
02:19.84
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Linda Horiuchi
00:40.32
Luke Parr
00:30.86
Erin Crawford
00:39.00
Grant Parr
00:29.66
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:59.97
NRY RYDE
Catherine Todd
00:31.12
Greg Lewin
00:31.17
Vicky Watson
00:29.26
Christopher Smith
00:28.42
2
18
02:00.99
NPN PENRITH
Paul Zampieri
00:28.66
Kim Brennan
00:33.26
Van Der Wel Ingrid
00:59.07
Darren Fraser
00:00.00
3
16
02:08.39
NSA SANDBERN
EL Prendergast
00:35.17
Kathleen Scofield
00:35.39
Michael Poot
00:28.78
Allan Samuels
00:29.05
4
14
02:18.70
NPT PICTON
Thomas Sinclaire
00:29.58
Elly Ramon
00:41.54
Danny Rumsey
00:31.49
Pauline Reason
00:36.09
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:58.72
NSA SANDBERN
Jenny Henville
00:31.53
John Moore
00:28.22
Helen Mall
00:31.73
Ronald Massaar
00:27.24
2
17
02:12.07
NWG WARRINGAH
Keith Bourdon
00:31.08
Julia Atkins
00:35.54
Tony Wozniak
00:31.59
Jillian Hull
00:33.86
2
17
02:12.07
NBT BLACKTOWN
Lynette Stevenson
00:34.05
Stephen Morrissey
00:33.99
Michelle Stonehouse
00:35.65
Jon M Hawton
00:28.38
4
14
02:23.32
NTN TUGGERANONG
Jon McRae
00:34.39
Ann Reid
00:34.75
Elizabeth Needham
00:35.89
Roger Dietrich
00:38.29
5
12
02:26.56
NCL CASTLE HILL
Michael Abboud
00:34.23
Heather Cachia
00:48.38
Amanda U
00:32.45
David King
00:31.50
6
10
02:26.91
NSA SANDBERN
Colin Freer
00:34.50
Margaret Clarke
00:41.55
David Harget
00:35.27
Mandy Trezise
00:35.59
7
8
02:32.55
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN
Heather Rouen
00:35.19
Owen Sinden
00:30.61
Steven Clough
00:41.17
Kay Hough
00:45.58
8
6
02:44.50
NWG WARRINGAH
Ron Giveen
00:39.12
Bev Giveen
00:55.60
Lorraine Dawes
00:36.92
Tony Tooher
00:32.86
0
DQ
NPN PENRITH
Christopher Coburn
00:34.44
Angela Elkington
00:35.01
Sally Hatcher
00:49.65
Brett Fraser
00:33.57
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:21.42
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Helen White
00:41.19
Michelynne Holmes
00:35.50
John De Vries
00:29.47
David McMahon
00:35.26
2
18
02:37.29
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Linda Buckley
00:44.08
Shane Batchelor
00:38.99
Kim Richards
00:31.85
Bill Atkinson
00:42.37
3
16
02:37.71
NML MANLY
Peter Barkle
00:35.59
Margaret Cox
00:45.01
Sue Johns
00:44.87
Peter Mulholland
00:32.24
4
14
02:37.88
NSA SANDBERN
Lynne Phillips
00:45.67
Gillian Kelaher
00:45.72
Graham Mundy
00:33.62
Stephen Murray
00:32.87
5
12
02:38.18
NWG WARRINGAH
Roshani Ainkaran
00:36.56
James Reynolds
00:43.52
James McLean
00:41.68
Yvonne Perkins
00:36.42
6
10
02:44.58
NRY RYDE
Christopher Lock
00:36.87
Jack Lewin
00:50.25
Natalie Clarence
00:23.01
Jamie Turner
00:54.45
7
8
02:54.54
NRY RYDE
Andrew McCrindell
00:30.20
Maureen Pollock
00:31.01
Bruce Hartwell
00:58.62
Diana Hill
00:54.71
8
6
03:01.14
NWG WARRINGAH
Charles Westheafer
00:43.16
Lynne Harris
00:50.12
Pamela Dawes
00:46.96
Patrick Chandler
00:40.90
9
4
03:16.16
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Carolyn Hinton
00:52.51
Anna Doukas
00:58.52
Robert Hayter
00:41.82
Brendon Hyde
00:43.31
11
2
03:28.16
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN
Manuel Moncada
00:42.50
Hans Preiss
00:52.86
Marguerite Davidson
Diane Baker
01:52.80
10
2
03:16.90
NWG WARRINGAH
Graham Campbell
00:45.67
Joy Saunders
00:56.35
Bridget Cook
00:48.89
Paul Bailey
00:45.99
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:33.17
NWG WARRINGAH
John Martin
00:35.70
Violet Wilkinson
00:41.97
Jennifer McLean
00:40.95
Bill Harris
00:34.55
2
18
03:28.34
NSA SANDBERN
Albert Laurendet
01:00.54
Kaye Laurendet
00:55.03
Anita Saviane
00:43.10
Bill Collis
00:49.67
3
16
03:40.49
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Ross Cummins
00:37.20
Rodger Alden
01:06.94
Sallie Scully
00:59.05
Janet Brien
00:57.30
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 320+
Place
Points
Time
Club
0
DQ
NWG WARRINGAH
Kathy Phelan
01:06.29
John-William Steen
01:12.71
Diana Moore
01:07.82
Graham Hannon
00:57.57